February, 2009
Feature
Inspection News and Views from the American Society of Home Inspectors



ASHI Retired Members: A Continued Allegiance

EDITED BY ASHI STAFF

ASHI appreciates those members who continue to support and contribute to their society, even though they no longer inspect homes. Thank you to the following Retired ASHI members:

Ben Hill
Auburn, AL

Dennis Boswell
Peoria, AZ

Michael Craig
Phoenix, AZ

A.R. (Bob) Dahms
Vail, AZ

Robert Davies
Phoenix, AZ

Jim Johnson
Sierra Vista, AZ

Kirk Kraft
Gilbert, AZ

Richard Krouse
Phoenix, AZ

John Morris
Glendale, AZ

Bob Pickard
Surprise, AZ

David Swartz
Phoenix, AZ

Jim Farmer
Moorpark, CA

Douglas Hansen
San Rafael, CA

Stan Kaltman
Venice, CA

John Kunz

Hollister, CA

Kenneth Oliver
Mokelumne Hill, CA

Kevin O’Malley
Fallbrook, CA

Dean Pellegrini
Placerville, CA

Carl Poehlmann
Petaluma, CA

Chris Wells
San Francisco, CA

Barry Williams
Irvine, CA

Roger Cook
Bennett, CO

Albert Dobiash
Bayfield, CO

Kevin O’Hornett
Golden, CO

Willard Pearson
Arvada, CO

Barry Prentice
Longmont, CO

William Warren
Ft. Collins, CO

James Parry
Bridgeport, CT

Charles Peterson
Norwalk, CT

Steven Torok
Shelton, CT

Thomas Chilton
Milford, DE

James Atkinson
Marco Island, FL

William Carnright
Lakeland, FL

C. David Cook
Cape Coral, FL

Joseph Duggan
Trinity, FL

Carl Fowler
Ft. Myers, FL

Henry Goldberg
Maitland, FL

Greg Guyler
Largo, FL

Roy Haas
Lake Worth, FL

Jack Harinck
Bradenton, FL

Michael Haupt
Ormond Beach, FL

Robert Johnson
Winter Haven, FL

Rich Kemper
Lithia, FL

William Lumpkin
Green Cove Springs, FL

Kenneth Moss
Lake Worth, FL

Larry Newland
Jacksonville, FL

Everett Rawlings
Boca Raton, FL

Burton Silver
Boca Raton, FL

John Wilson
Pensacola, FL

Eugene Boswell
Murrayville, GA

Gerald H. Feagin
Dawsonville, GA

James (Jim) Foster
Roswell, GA

Jerry Goldwasser
Atlanta, GA

Robert Kirkland
Atlanta, GA

Mike Rose
Lawrenceville, GA

Allen Schenholm
Peachtree Corners, GA

Clinton Tucker
Dacula, GA

Pete Wilson
Powder Springs, GA

Douglas Winsky
Milner, GA

Scott Sauers
Koloa, HI

Larry Sloan
Marion, IA

Charles Bellefontaine
Bolingbrook, IL

Jack Fehlandt
Streamwood, IL

Corey Friedman
Buffalo Grove, IL

William Herman
Effingham, IL

Ronald Koval
Skokie, IL

Allan Meyer
Fox River Grove, IL

Emil Monge

Pekin, IL

Frank Paukert
Chicago, IL

Jerry Wolak
Bolingbrook, IL

Gregory Johnston

Indianapolis, IN

David Surette
Westfield, IN

James Cottrell
Overland Park, KS

Steven Barone
Ft. Thomas    , KY

William Springer
Metairie, LA

Werner Carlson

Winchester, MA

Anthony Galeota
Townsend, MA

Dimitri Ledkovsky
South Wellfleet, MA

Jeffrey May
Tyngsborough, MA

Sherman Price
East Taunton, MA

John Heyn
Owings Mills, MD

Thomas Manning
Laurel, MD

Harvey Mosier
Annapolis, MD

Alvin Sacks
Bethesda, MD

Jim Sigel
Rockville, MD

Gregory Fyfe
York, ME

Stephen O’Connor
Scarborough, ME

Tom Bair
Kalamazoo, MI

Danielle Boote
Brighton, MI

Paul Fantuzzi
Royal Oak, MI

Mark Piche
Orion Township, MI

Charles Blixt
Eagan, MN

Barry Lyons
Bemidji, MN

L. Bryant Barry
Columbia, MO

Stephen Cunningham
Springfield, MO

Douglas Fate
Lee’s Summit, MO

Richard Heyl
St. Louis, MO

Simon Mahanna
Creve Coeur, MO

James Naylor
Lee’s Summit, MO

Steven Rabenberg
St. Louis, MO

Larry Daniel
Missoula, MT

Ken Niles
Pray, MT

Douglas Zimmerman
Missoula, MT

David Dean
Hickory, NC

Lewis Denton
Gastonia, NC

Jim Jackson
Cary, NC

Edwin Lutz
Raeforo, NC

Travis Mumbulo
Stanley, NC

Bruce Rudd
Winston-Salem, NC

Craig Cheney
Lincoln, NE

Richard Benson
Concord, NH

Norman Becker
Hamburg, NJ

Joseph Cummins
Bound Brook, NJ

John Hendricks
Flemington, NJ

Thomas Kraeutler
Oakhurst, NJ

Robert Zenorini
Demarest, NJ

Monte Bevins
Santa Fe, NM

Stephen Kenin
Taos, NM

C Aylward
Millbrook, NY

William Donleavy
Westtown, NY

Carl Gerosa
New Rochelle, NY

Jerry Ludwig
Rochester, NY

Alvin Ubell
Brooklyn, NY

Edwin Buehler
Cincinnati, OH

James Guerrieri
Gates Mills, OH

Timothy Kubovchik
Strongsville, OH

Erick Miller
Mentor, OH

Rudolph Platzer
Marblehead, OH

Lenard Steyer
McCutchenville, OH

Richard Armstrong
Pottstown, PA

Frank Falcone, Sr.
Boothwyn, PA

John Larcinese
Eagleville, PA

Thomas Mccool
Bensalem, PA

William McKelvey
Langhorne, PA

Harris Myers
Morrisville, PA

Roger Olson, P.E.
Hershey, PA

Robert Payne
Pittsburgh, PA

David Robertson
Media, PA

Rodney Williams
Coopersburg, PA

Germain Frechette
Montreal, PQ

Peter Kaschuluk
Westerly, RI

William Kruszewski
Little River, SC

Gale Colvin
Memphis, TN

Walter Jowers
Lebanon, TN

William Ross
Arlington, TN

Dexter Varnell, PE
Memphis, TN

Arthur Mandell
Seabrook, TX

Leslie Evers
Ivins, UT

Kenneth Black
Stephens City, VA

James Drabant
Locus Grove, VA

Dana Horton
Poquoson, VA

Everett Loppacker
Toano, VA

Fred Simmermon
Norfolk, VA

Henri de Marne
Essex Junction, VT

Leon Costanten
Bellingham, WA

Brian Ipsen
Des Moines, WA

Jerome Baumgardt
Elm Grove, WI

Jim Schumacher
Mukwonago, WI

Woodrow Moss
Walker, WV